ETABLISSEMENT D’EN FACE
PRESENTED

CINEMA ITALIA

Saturday June 16
Tim and Racky, 2011, 59:38 min
Peter Wächtler

Sunday June 17
Tim and Racky, 2011, 59:38 min
Peter Wächtler

Wednesday June 20
14:00 – 16:20 : Do as I Say, Not as I Do: The Incomplete Archive of Masaokis (part I), 2008-2017
Masao
16:30 : Grey Gardens, 1976, 95 min
Albert Maysles, David Maysles

Thursday June 21
14:00 – 18:00 : Do as I Say, Not as I Do: The Incomplete Archive of Masaokis (part II), 2008-2017
Masao

Friday June 22
14:30 : Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One, 1968, 75 min
William Greaves
16:00 : Grey Gardens, 1976, 95 min
Albert Maysles, David Maysles
20:00 : Invisible Adversaries, 1977, 103 min
Valie Export

Saturday June 23
14:00 : Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One, 1968, 75 min
William Greaves
15:30 : Grey Gardens, 1976, 95 min
Albert Maysles, David Maysles
17:00 : Invisible Adversaries, 1977, 103 min
Valie Export

Sunday June 24
14:00 – 16:30 : Do as I Say, Not as I Do: The Incomplete Archive of Masaokis (part III), 2008-2017
Masao
17:00 : Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One, 1968, 75 min
William Greaves

Friday June 29
19:00 : Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom, 1975, 115 min
Pier Paolo Pasolini

Saturday June 30
14:00 – 18:00 : Gesualdo: Death for Five Voices, 1995, 60 min
Werner Herzog

Sunday July 1
14:00 : The Devils, 1971, 117 min
Ken Russell
16:30 : Themroc, 1973, 110 min
Claude Faraldo

Wednesday July 4
14:00 : Teorema, 1968, 99 min
Pier Paolo Pasolini
16:00 : The Night Porter, 1974, 118 min
Liliana Cavani

Thursday July 5
14:00 : Spirits of the Dead, 1968, 121 min
Roger Vadim, Louis Malle, Federico Fellini
16:30 : Beyond Good and Evil, 1977, 127 min
Liliana Cavani

Friday July 6
14:00 : The Killing of a Sacred Deer, 2017, 121 min
Yorgos Lanthimos
16:15 : In a Year of 13 Moons (In Einem Jahr mit 13 Monden), 1978, 121 min
Rainer Werner Fassbinder

Saturday July 7
14:00 – 18:00 : Soviet Leader Leonid Brezhnev Funeral, 1982, 158 min

Sunday July 8
14:00 : Gesualdo: Death for Five Voices, 1995, 60 min
Werner Herzog
15:00 : Dogtooth, 2009, 97 min
Yargos Lanthimos
17:00 : Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom, 1975, 115 min
Pier Paolo Pasolini

Friday July 13
19:00 : Eyes Without a Face, 1960, 83 min
Georges Franju

Saturday July 14
14:00-18:00 : Various Live Streams of Security Cameras, live
Portia di Plastica

Sunday July 15
14:00-18:00 : Various Live Streams of Security Cameras, live
Portia di Plastica

Wednesday July 18
14:00 : Deepwater Horizon, 2016, 107 min
Peter Berg
16:00-18:00 : Collection of Inventions by Dahir Semenov
Dahir Semenov

Thursday July 19
14:00 : Vanilla Sky, 2001, 137 min
Cameron Crowe
16:30 : Seconds, 1966, 100 min
John Frankenheimer
18:15 : Eyes Without a Face, 1960, 83 min
Georges Franju
20:00 : Face/Off, 1997, 138 min
John Woo

Friday July 20
14:00-18:00 : The Long Gaze: Seeing Dogs Seeing Things, 2018, 17 min
Martin Miller

Saturday July 21
14:00 : Johnny Cool(without music), 1963, 103 min
William Asher
16:00-18:00 : Media from the Archive of Portia di Plastica, 2018
Portia di Plastica

Sunday July 22
14:00-18:00 : Blade Runner and Breakfast at Tiffany’s played overlaid
Funny Games (AT) and Funny Games (US) played overlaid, 1997/2007, 109 min

Wednesday July 25
14:00-16:00 : The Long Gaze: Seeing Dogs Seeing Things, 2018, 17 min
Martin Miller
16:00 : Chinatown, 1974, 131 min
Roman Polanski

Thursday July 26
14:00 : Four Film Noirs playing at the same time, 2018, 100 min
Portia di Plastica

Friday July 27
14:00-18:00 : Eyes Without a Face, 1960, 83 min
Georges Franju

Saturday July 28
14:00-18:00 : Media from the Archive of Portia di Plastica, 2018
Portia di Plastica

Sunday July 29
14:00-18:00 : Four Film Noirs playing at the same time, 2018, 100 min
Portia di Plastica

All films starting after 18:00 will be accompanied with Aperol Schpritz.